2026-10-17 10:00 station time · 12 min ago
· daily figures cover the calendar midnight–midnight day
Air temperature
27.6°C
Feels like 31.3 °Cheat index
High37.1 °Cat 14:18:30 on 11 Aug
Low28.3 °Cat 23:39:00 on 11 Aug
Period1 record(s) · 2026-08-12
Humidity81.6 %range 35.9–81.6
Heat index31.3 °Chow the humidity makes it feel · derived
Wind chill27.6 °Cwind makes no difference at this temperature · derived
Dew point24.2 °Coppressive · derived
Wet bulb25.1 °Cmoderate heat stress · derived
Vapour pressure deficit0.68 kPalow demand on crops · derived
Wind speed0.00 km/hpeak gust 29.2 at 14:57:30 on 11 Aug
Wind direction
319°
Northwest
vector 207° · ±81.5° spread
Rainfall0.00 mm0.00 mm over 90 d
Pressure1,007 hPano 3 h reference
Solar radiation0.00 W/m²peak 704 at 00:00
Temperature
every reading · Deg C ·
AirTC_Avg
Time
Air temperatureDeg C
MinDeg C
MaxDeg C
Dew pointDeg C
12 Aug 00:00
30.9
28.3
37.1
25.8
Feels like
heat index at or above 25 °C, wind chill at or below 15 °C, measured between · Deg C ·
FeelsLike
Time
Feels likeDeg C
12 Aug 00:00
38.6
Wet bulb temperature
evaporative cooling limit · 32 °C is the survivability threshold · Deg C ·
WetBulb
Time
Wet bulb temperatureDeg C
12 Aug 00:00
27.1
Relative humidity
every reading · % ·
RH_Avg
Time
Relative humidity%
Min%
Max%
12 Aug 00:00
74.0
56.8
81.9
Wind speed
vector mean, gust envelope · km/h ·
WindSpeed10m_S_WVT
Time
Wind speedkm/h
Minkm/h
Gustkm/h
12 Aug 00:00
12.5
3.24
29.2
Barometric pressure
every reading · hPa ·
B_Pressure_Avg
Time
Barometric pressurehPa
MinhPa
MaxhPa
12 Aug 00:00
996
994
998
Rainfall
hourly sum · mm ·
Rain_mm_Tot
Time
Rainfallmm
12 Aug 00:00
0.00
Solar radiation
every reading · W/m^2 ·
GHI_Irradiance_Avg
Time
Solar radiationW/m^2
MinW/m^2
MaxW/m^2
12 Aug 00:00
143
0.00
704
Prevailing wind
share of records by direction · last 90 d
0–55–1515–25over 25km/h
Rings are the share of records blowing from each of the
sixteen compass sectors, stacked by speed. Calms carry no direction, so
they are counted out rather than pointed somewhere arbitrary.
1 usable
record(s).
Soil profile
latest reading at each depth · 2026-10-17 10:00 · 12 min ago
cold 0–10 °Cnormal 10–30 °Cwarm 30–40 °Chot 40–60 °C
Zones are indicative. What counts as dry depends on the soil: plants wilt at around 5 % water in sand but around 20 % in clay. Above 60 % the ground is waterlogged, or the probe is in standing water.
Forecast
next 7 days
Sat · today17 Oct36.6 / 24.3 °CMainly clearrain 0%
gust 23.0 km/h wind from South Southeast · 164°
Sun18 Oct37.2 / 23.6 °CClearrain 0%
gust 21.2 km/h wind from Southeast · 135°
Mon19 Oct37.3 / 22.9 °CClearrain 0%
gust 27.4 km/h wind from South · 179°
Tue20 Oct37.9 / 23.2 °CClearrain 0%
gust 34.2 km/h wind from South · 185°
Wed21 Oct37.0 / 23.3 °CClearrain 0%
gust 33.1 km/h wind from South Southeast · 162°
Thu22 Oct36.8 / 23.4 °CClearrain 2%
gust 33.1 km/h wind from South · 173°
Fri23 Oct35.3 / 21.8 °CClearrain 0%
gust 40.7 km/h wind from Southwest · 221°
Forecast temperature
hourly, °C · forecast
Forecast wind
hourly, km/h · forecast
Wind speedGust
Forecast rainfall
hourly total in mm, chance of rain in % · forecast
RainfallChance of rain
Forecast humidity
hourly, % · forecast
Recent readings
last 24 record(s) · headline
variables · every stored variable is in the parameter list below
Time
AirTC Deg C
RH %
B_Pressure hPa
WindSpeed10m km/h
WindSpeed10m_Max km/h
WindDir10m_D1_WVT Deg
Rain_mm_Tot mm
GHI_Irradiance W/m^2
BattV_Avg Volts
2026-10-17 00:00
27.6
81.6
1,007
0.00
28.4
207
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-16 00:00
27.4
66.5
1,007
4.68
27.7
92.1
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-15 00:00
27.2
85.8
1,008
3.60
24.1
179
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-14 00:00
28.0
68.8
1,010
3.24
20.5
175
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-13 00:00
27.0
67.0
1,010
11.9
42.5
241
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-12 00:00
27.3
84.9
1,011
3.24
25.2
183
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-11 00:00
27.4
85.4
1,008
3.24
26.6
177
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-10 00:00
27.4
85.6
1,007
8.28
29.5
177
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-09 00:00
27.3
87.2
1,010
8.64
28.8
183
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-08 00:00
27.3
85.9
1,013
3.24
25.6
196
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-07 00:00
28.0
84.2
1,009
1.44
29.2
200
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-06 00:00
27.5
86.0
1,007
3.24
28.4
212
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-05 00:00
27.7
84.0
1,007
4.32
28.4
179
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-04 00:00
27.4
78.7
1,009
11.5
29.2
176
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-03 00:00
26.9
83.3
1,011
5.76
29.9
158
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-02 00:00
26.5
84.4
1,011
6.84
28.4
170
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-01 00:00
26.3
84.4
1,009
3.96
26.3
168
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-30 00:00
26.6
83.2
1,009
3.60
28.4
205
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-29 00:00
26.5
84.7
1,006
4.32
27.7
170
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-28 00:00
26.8
86.2
1,003
3.96
27.0
175
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-27 00:00
27.4
85.6
1,001
12.2
29.5
193
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-26 00:00
27.9
85.1
1,002
11.5
28.4
197
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-25 00:00
28.2
85.0
1,003
6.12
29.5
180
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-24 00:00
28.0
83.3
1,003
6.12
25.6
168
0.00
0.00
12.9
All parameters
112 reporting variables across
9 instrument group(s) · statistics over 2026-08-12 · click to expand
Air temperature
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
AirTC
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
27.6
28.3
28.3
28.3
1
0.0%
AirTC_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
29.9
30.9
30.9
30.9
1
0.0%
AirTC_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
39.2
37.1
37.1
37.1
1
0.0%
AirTC_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
22.2
28.3
28.3
28.3
1
0.0%
AirTC_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
06:20:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
AirTC_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
14:37:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Relative humidity
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
RH
%
Smp
Relative humidity
81.6
81.9
81.9
81.9
1
0.0%
RH_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
63.0
74.0
74.0
74.0
1
0.0%
RH_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
81.6
81.9
81.9
81.9
1
0.0%
RH_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
35.9
56.8
56.8
56.8
1
0.0%
RH_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
14:39:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
RH_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
23:59:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Barometric pressure
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
B_Pressure
hPa
Smp
Barometric pressure
1,007
998
998
998
1
0.0%
B_Pressure_Avg
hPa
Avg
Barometric pressure
1,006
996
996
996
1
0.0%
B_Pressure_Max
hPa
Max
Barometric pressure
1,008
998
998
998
1
0.0%
B_Pressure_Min
hPa
Min
Barometric pressure
1,003
994
994
994
1
0.0%
B_Pressure_TMn
hPa
TMn
Time of extreme
15:33:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
B_Pressure_TMx
hPa
TMx
Time of extreme
08:51:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Wind
9 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
WindDir10m
Deg
Smp
Wind direction
319
233
233
233
1
0.0%
WindDir10m_D1_WVT
Deg
WVc
Wind direction
207
210
210
210
1
0.0%
WindDir10m_SD1_WVT
Deg
WVc
Wind direction
81.5
21.8
21.8
21.8
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m
km/h
Smp
Wind speed
0.00
7.20
7.20
7.20
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_Max
km/h
Max
Wind speed
28.4
29.2
29.2
29.2
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_Min
km/h
Min
Wind speed
0.00
3.24
3.24
3.24
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_S_WVT
km/h
WVc
Wind speed
5.12
12.5
12.5
12.5
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_TMn
m/s
TMn
Time of extreme
02:03:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_TMx
m/s
TMx
Time of extreme
16:51:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Rainfall
1 column
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
Rain_mm_Tot
mm
Tot
Rainfall
0.00
0.00
0.00total
0.00
1
0.0%
Solar radiation
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
GHI_Irradiance
W/m^2
Smp
Solar radiation
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Avg
W/m^2
Avg
Solar radiation
150
143
143
143
1
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Max
W/m^2
Max
Solar radiation
536
704
704
704
1
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Min
W/m^2
Min
Solar radiation
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_TMn
W/m^2
TMn
Time of extreme
00:00:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_TMx
W/m^2
TMx
Time of extreme
11:50:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Soil moisture
36 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
SoilMoist100cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
6.90
5.80
5.80
5.80
1
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
6.80
5.84
5.84
5.84
1
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
7.10
6.00
6.00
6.00
1
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
6.60
5.80
5.80
5.80
1
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
00:00:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
10:16:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
4.80
4.20
4.20
4.20
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
4.83
4.12
4.12
4.12
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.00
4.30
4.30
4.30
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
4.70
3.90
3.90
3.90
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
14:30:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
00:10:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
5.50
5.40
5.40
5.40
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
5.59
5.33
5.33
5.33
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.80
5.50
5.50
5.50
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
5.50
5.30
5.30
5.30
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
00:00:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
00:03:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
4.40
3.90
3.90
3.90
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
4.52
3.91
3.91
3.91
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
4.60
4.10
4.10
4.10
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
4.40
3.80
3.80
3.80
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
00:03:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
00:00:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
6.50
6.20
6.20
6.20
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
6.57
5.97
5.97
5.97
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
6.70
6.20
6.20
6.20
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
6.50
5.90
5.90
5.90
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
00:01:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
00:07:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
5.50
5.60
5.60
5.60
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
5.51
5.50
5.50
5.50
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.90
5.80
5.80
5.80
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
5.30
5.30
5.30
5.30
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
09:09:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
00:25:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Soil temperature
36 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
SoilTemp100cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
35.6
36.4
36.4
36.4
1
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
35.6
36.3
36.3
36.3
1
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
35.9
36.5
36.5
36.5
1
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.5
36.2
36.2
36.2
1
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
00:22:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
11:34:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.0
38.3
38.3
38.3
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.0
37.6
37.6
37.6
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.3
38.3
38.3
38.3
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.6
37.0
37.0
37.0
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
18:05:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
01:06:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.3
38.1
38.1
38.1
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.4
37.7
37.7
37.7
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.5
38.1
38.1
38.1
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.2
37.5
37.5
37.5
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
18:14:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
02:58:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.3
37.7
37.7
37.7
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.4
37.4
37.4
37.4
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.5
37.7
37.7
37.7
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.2
37.3
37.3
37.3
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
21:29:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
09:56:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.0
37.2
37.2
37.2
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.1
37.0
37.0
37.0
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.2
37.2
37.2
37.2
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.9
36.9
36.9
36.9
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
05:14:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
13:55:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.8
39.0
39.0
39.0
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.4
38.5
38.5
38.5
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
37.2
39.2
39.2
39.2
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.7
37.1
37.1
37.1
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
12:56:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
00:02:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Station housekeeping
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
BattV
Volts
Smp
Battery voltage
12.6
12.6
12.6
12.6
1
0.0%
BattV_Avg
Volts
Avg
Battery voltage
12.9
12.9
12.9
12.9
1
0.0%
BattV_Min
Volts
Min
Battery voltage
12.5
12.6
12.6
12.6
1
0.0%
PTemp_C
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
30.3
31.7
31.7
31.7
1
0.0%
PTemp_C_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
35.8
37.5
37.5
37.5
1
0.0%
PTemp_C_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
53.1
48.1
48.1
48.1
1
0.0%
34 column(s) record the time an extreme
occurred rather than a reading, so they show a clock value and no range. They carry the
measured variable's unit in the logger header, which is why they are typed from the TOA5
aggregation instead.
Wind speeds are shown in km/h. The logger records m/s and that is what
the store and /api/* return unchanged — the conversion is
display only.
Data health
whether the instrument and the poller are keeping up
Completeness—interval unknown
Outages in window0none detected
Battery12.9 Vmin 12.9 V held
Last ingest check9 min agopoller runs every 10 minutes