2026-10-14 03:30 station time · 14 min ago
· daily figures cover the calendar midnight–midnight day
Air temperature
28.0°C
Feels like 30.5 °Cheat index
High36.0 °Cat 14:09:00 on 11 Oct
Low25.3 °Cat 05:57:30 on 11 Oct
Period1 record(s) · 2026-10-12
Humidity68.8 %range 35.9–79.2
Heat index30.5 °Chow the humidity makes it feel · derived
Wind chill28.0 °Cwind makes no difference at this temperature · derived
Dew point21.7 °Cvery humid · derived
Wet bulb23.6 °Cno heat stress · derived
Vapour pressure deficit1.18 kPaideal growing range · derived
Wind speed3.24 km/hpeak gust 25.2 at 16:05:30 on 11 Oct
Wind direction
120°
East Southeast
vector 175° · ±88.0° spread
Rainfall0.00 mm0.00 mm over 30 d
Pressure1,010 hPano 3 h reference
Solar radiation0.00 W/m²peak 593 at 00:00
Temperature
every reading · Deg C ·
AirTC_Avg
min–max rangeAir temperatureDew point
Feels like
heat index at or above 25 °C, wind chill at or below 15 °C, measured between · Deg C ·
FeelsLike
Wet bulb temperature
evaporative cooling limit · 32 °C is the survivability threshold · Deg C ·
WetBulb
Relative humidity
every reading · % ·
RH_Avg
min–max rangeRelative humidity
Wind speed
vector mean, gust envelope · km/h ·
WindSpeed10m_S_WVT
min–max rangeWind speed
Barometric pressure
every reading · hPa ·
B_Pressure_Avg
min–max rangeBarometric pressure
Rainfall
hourly sum · mm ·
Rain_mm_Tot
Solar radiation
every reading · W/m^2 ·
GHI_Irradiance_Avg
min–max rangeSolar radiation
Prevailing wind
share of records by direction · last 30 d
0–55–1515–25over 25km/h
Rings are the share of records blowing from each of the
sixteen compass sectors, stacked by speed. Calms carry no direction, so
they are counted out rather than pointed somewhere arbitrary.
1 usable
record(s).
Soil profile
latest reading at each depth · 2026-10-14 03:30 · 14 min ago
cold 0–10 °Cnormal 10–30 °Cwarm 30–40 °Chot 40–60 °C
Zones are indicative. What counts as dry depends on the soil: plants wilt at around 5 % water in sand but around 20 % in clay. Above 60 % the ground is waterlogged, or the probe is in standing water.
Forecast
next 7 days
Wed · today14 Oct38.2 / 25.2 °CPartly cloudyrain 0%
gust 32.0 km/h wind from South Southeast · 162°
Thu15 Oct40.0 / 24.6 °COvercastrain 0%
gust 40.3 km/h wind from South Southeast · 149°
Fri16 Oct37.0 / 23.0 °CMainly clearrain 0%
gust 27.4 km/h wind from East Southeast · 105°
Sat17 Oct37.6 / 24.1 °CClearrain 0%
gust 27.7 km/h wind from South · 174°
Sun18 Oct38.2 / 23.9 °CClearrain 0%
gust 20.2 km/h wind from Southeast · 129°
Mon19 Oct38.0 / 24.4 °CClearrain 0%
gust 18.4 km/h wind from East Northeast · 77°
Tue20 Oct36.1 / 23.6 °CClearrain 0%
gust 37.4 km/h wind from South Southwest · 202°
Forecast temperature
hourly, °C · forecast
Forecast wind
hourly, km/h · forecast
Wind speedGust
Forecast rainfall
hourly total in mm, chance of rain in % · forecast
RainfallChance of rain
Forecast humidity
hourly, % · forecast
Recent readings
last 24 record(s) · headline
variables · every stored variable is in the parameter list below
Time
AirTC Deg C
RH %
B_Pressure hPa
WindSpeed10m km/h
WindSpeed10m_Max km/h
WindDir10m_D1_WVT Deg
Rain_mm_Tot mm
GHI_Irradiance W/m^2
BattV_Avg Volts
2026-10-14 00:00
28.0
68.8
1,010
3.24
20.5
175
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-13 00:00
27.0
67.0
1,010
11.9
42.5
241
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-12 00:00
27.3
84.9
1,011
3.24
25.2
183
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-11 00:00
27.4
85.4
1,008
3.24
26.6
177
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-10 00:00
27.4
85.6
1,007
8.28
29.5
177
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-09 00:00
27.3
87.2
1,010
8.64
28.8
183
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-08 00:00
27.3
85.9
1,013
3.24
25.6
196
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-07 00:00
28.0
84.2
1,009
1.44
29.2
200
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-06 00:00
27.5
86.0
1,007
3.24
28.4
212
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-05 00:00
27.7
84.0
1,007
4.32
28.4
179
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-04 00:00
27.4
78.7
1,009
11.5
29.2
176
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-03 00:00
26.9
83.3
1,011
5.76
29.9
158
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-02 00:00
26.5
84.4
1,011
6.84
28.4
170
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-10-01 00:00
26.3
84.4
1,009
3.96
26.3
168
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-30 00:00
26.6
83.2
1,009
3.60
28.4
205
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-29 00:00
26.5
84.7
1,006
4.32
27.7
170
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-28 00:00
26.8
86.2
1,003
3.96
27.0
175
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-27 00:00
27.4
85.6
1,001
12.2
29.5
193
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-26 00:00
27.9
85.1
1,002
11.5
28.4
197
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-25 00:00
28.2
85.0
1,003
6.12
29.5
180
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-24 00:00
28.0
83.3
1,003
6.12
25.6
168
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-23 00:00
28.4
85.1
1,005
3.24
33.5
209
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-22 00:00
29.3
72.9
1,005
0.72
27.0
219
0.00
0.00
12.9
2026-09-21 00:00
27.9
86.5
1,008
0.00
24.1
239
0.00
0.00
12.9
All parameters
112 reporting variables across
9 instrument group(s) · statistics over 2026-10-12 · click to expand
Air temperature
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
AirTC
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
28.0
27.3
27.3
27.3
1
0.0%
AirTC_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
30.5
29.3
29.3
29.3
1
0.0%
AirTC_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
39.5
36.0
36.0
36.0
1
0.0%
AirTC_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
22.9
25.3
25.3
25.3
1
0.0%
AirTC_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
05:48:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
AirTC_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
15:53:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Relative humidity
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
RH
%
Smp
Relative humidity
68.8
84.9
84.9
84.9
1
0.0%
RH_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
58.5
79.0
79.0
79.0
1
0.0%
RH_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
79.2
91.7
91.7
91.7
1
0.0%
RH_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
35.9
59.5
59.5
59.5
1
0.0%
RH_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
16:28:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
RH_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
07:03:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Barometric pressure
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
B_Pressure
hPa
Smp
Barometric pressure
1,010
1,011
1,011
1,011
1
0.0%
B_Pressure_Avg
hPa
Avg
Barometric pressure
1,010
1,008
1,008
1,008
1
0.0%
B_Pressure_Max
hPa
Max
Barometric pressure
1,013
1,011
1,011
1,011
1
0.0%
B_Pressure_Min
hPa
Min
Barometric pressure
1,008
1,006
1,006
1,006
1
0.0%
B_Pressure_TMn
hPa
TMn
Time of extreme
15:48:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
B_Pressure_TMx
hPa
TMx
Time of extreme
09:54:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Wind
9 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
WindDir10m
Deg
Smp
Wind direction
120
144
144
144
1
0.0%
WindDir10m_D1_WVT
Deg
WVc
Wind direction
175
183
183
183
1
0.0%
WindDir10m_SD1_WVT
Deg
WVc
Wind direction
88.0
49.0
49.0
49.0
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m
km/h
Smp
Wind speed
3.24
3.24
3.24
3.24
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_Max
km/h
Max
Wind speed
20.5
25.2
25.2
25.2
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_Min
km/h
Min
Wind speed
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_S_WVT
km/h
WVc
Wind speed
4.66
5.62
5.62
5.62
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_TMn
m/s
TMn
Time of extreme
01:45:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_TMx
m/s
TMx
Time of extreme
17:26:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Rainfall
1 column
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
Rain_mm_Tot
mm
Tot
Rainfall
0.00
0.00
0.00total
0.00
1
0.0%
Solar radiation
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
GHI_Irradiance
W/m^2
Smp
Solar radiation
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Avg
W/m^2
Avg
Solar radiation
164
157
157
157
1
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Max
W/m^2
Max
Solar radiation
565
593
593
593
1
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Min
W/m^2
Min
Solar radiation
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_TMn
W/m^2
TMn
Time of extreme
00:00:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_TMx
W/m^2
TMx
Time of extreme
11:57:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Soil moisture
36 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
SoilMoist100cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
6.60
6.60
6.60
6.60
1
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
6.77
6.71
6.71
6.71
1
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
7.10
6.90
6.90
6.90
1
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
6.60
6.60
6.60
6.60
1
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
00:00:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
09:48:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
4.90
4.80
4.80
4.80
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
4.80
4.80
4.80
4.80
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.00
4.90
4.90
4.90
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
4.60
4.70
4.70
4.70
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
13:03:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
00:34:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
5.80
5.50
5.50
5.50
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
5.56
5.53
5.53
5.53
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.80
5.80
5.80
5.80
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
5.40
5.50
5.50
5.50
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
14:31:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
00:16:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
4.40
4.40
4.40
4.40
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
4.49
4.47
4.47
4.47
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
4.60
4.70
4.70
4.70
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
4.40
4.40
4.40
4.40
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
00:02:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
00:01:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
6.50
6.50
6.50
6.50
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
6.57
6.53
6.53
6.53
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
6.70
6.70
6.70
6.70
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
6.50
6.50
6.50
6.50
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
00:00:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
00:09:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
5.60
5.60
5.60
5.60
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
5.55
5.57
5.57
5.57
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.90
5.90
5.90
5.90
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
5.30
5.30
5.30
5.30
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
10:02:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
00:17:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Soil temperature
36 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
SoilTemp100cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
35.6
35.6
35.6
35.6
1
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
35.6
35.6
35.6
35.6
1
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
35.9
35.7
35.7
35.7
1
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.5
35.5
35.5
35.5
1
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
00:11:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
10:52:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.0
35.9
35.9
35.9
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
35.8
35.8
35.8
35.8
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.1
36.0
36.0
36.0
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.5
35.5
35.5
35.5
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
14:58:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
01:46:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.2
36.2
36.2
36.2
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.2
36.2
36.2
36.2
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.4
36.3
36.3
36.3
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.1
36.1
36.1
36.1
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
16:42:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
05:53:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.2
36.2
36.2
36.2
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.3
36.3
36.3
36.3
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.4
36.6
36.6
36.6
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.1
36.2
36.2
36.2
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
22:33:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
10:30:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.0
35.9
35.9
35.9
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.0
36.0
36.0
36.0
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.2
36.1
36.1
36.1
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.9
35.9
35.9
35.9
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
00:01:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
15:23:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.9
36.9
36.9
36.9
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.3
36.3
36.3
36.3
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
37.0
36.9
36.9
36.9
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.5
35.7
35.7
35.7
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
13:44:30
—
—
—
1
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
23:19:00
—
—
—
1
0.0%
Station housekeeping
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
BattV
Volts
Smp
Battery voltage
12.6
12.6
12.6
12.6
1
0.0%
BattV_Avg
Volts
Avg
Battery voltage
12.9
12.9
12.9
12.9
1
0.0%
BattV_Min
Volts
Min
Battery voltage
12.5
12.6
12.6
12.6
1
0.0%
PTemp_C
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
30.4
30.0
30.0
30.0
1
0.0%
PTemp_C_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
37.2
35.5
35.5
35.5
1
0.0%
PTemp_C_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
53.4
48.4
48.4
48.4
1
0.0%
34 column(s) record the time an extreme
occurred rather than a reading, so they show a clock value and no range. They carry the
measured variable's unit in the logger header, which is why they are typed from the TOA5
aggregation instead.
Wind speeds are shown in km/h. The logger records m/s and that is what
the store and /api/* return unchanged — the conversion is
display only.
Data health
whether the instrument and the poller are keeping up
Completeness—interval unknown
Outages in window0none detected
Battery12.9 Vmin 12.9 V held
Last ingest check1 min agopoller runs every 10 minutes