2026-10-14 17:50 station time · 9 min ago
· daily figures cover the calendar midnight–midnight day
Air temperature
35.9°C
Feels like 42.2 °Cheat index
High36.2 °Cat 13:44:30 on 26 Sep
Low26.8 °Cat 06:56:00 on 26 Sep
Period24 record(s) · 2026-09-26
Humidity48.5 %range 46.7–48.5
Heat index42.2 °Chow the humidity makes it feel · derived
Wind chill35.9 °Cwind makes no difference at this temperature · derived
Dew point23.3 °Cvery humid · derived
Wet bulb27.1 °Cmoderate heat stress · derived
Vapour pressure deficit3.04 kPasevere · plants shut down · derived
Wind speed14.0 km/hpeak gust 29.5 at 16:54:30 on 26 Sep
Wind direction
227°
Southwest
vector 218° · ±16.6° spread
Rainfall0.00 mm0.00 mm over 7 d
Rain rate0.00 mm/hno rain falling · derived
Pressure1,006 hPa▲ +1.00 over 3 h
Solar radiation135 W/m²peak 651 at 13:00
Temperature
every reading · Deg C ·
AirTC_Avg
min–max rangeAir temperatureDew point
Feels like
heat index at or above 25 °C, wind chill at or below 15 °C, measured between · Deg C ·
FeelsLike
Wet bulb temperature
evaporative cooling limit · 32 °C is the survivability threshold · Deg C ·
WetBulb
Relative humidity
every reading · % ·
RH_Avg
min–max rangeRelative humidity
Wind speed
vector mean, gust envelope · km/h ·
WindSpeed10m_S_WVT
min–max rangeWind speed
Barometric pressure
every reading · hPa ·
B_Pressure_Avg
min–max rangeBarometric pressure
Rainfall
hourly sum · mm ·
Rain_mm_Tot
Solar radiation
every reading · W/m^2 ·
GHI_Irradiance_Avg
min–max rangeSolar radiation
Prevailing wind
share of records by direction · last 7 d
0–55–1515–25over 25km/h
Rings are the share of records blowing from each of the
sixteen compass sectors, stacked by speed. Calms carry no direction, so
they are counted out rather than pointed somewhere arbitrary.
24 usable
record(s).
Soil profile
latest reading at each depth · 2026-10-14 17:50 · 9 min ago
cold 0–10 °Cnormal 10–30 °Cwarm 30–40 °Chot 40–60 °C
Zones are indicative. What counts as dry depends on the soil: plants wilt at around 5 % water in sand but around 20 % in clay. Above 60 % the ground is waterlogged, or the probe is in standing water.
Forecast
next 7 days
Wed · today14 Oct37.7 / 25.6 °CMainly clearrain 0%
gust 29.9 km/h wind from South Southeast · 159°
Thu15 Oct38.4 / 24.3 °COvercastrain 0%
gust 34.2 km/h wind from Southeast · 124°
Fri16 Oct36.5 / 22.8 °CPartly cloudyrain 2%
gust 24.8 km/h wind from East · 90°
Sat17 Oct37.3 / 24.0 °CClearrain 0%
gust 22.3 km/h wind from South Southeast · 151°
Sun18 Oct37.5 / 23.0 °CClearrain 0%
gust 19.8 km/h wind from Southeast · 137°
Mon19 Oct37.8 / 23.2 °CClearrain 0%
gust 23.4 km/h wind from South Southwest · 197°
Tue20 Oct38.3 / 22.8 °CClearrain 2%
gust 21.2 km/h wind from North · 354°
Forecast temperature
hourly, °C · forecast
Forecast wind
hourly, km/h · forecast
Wind speedGust
Forecast rainfall
hourly total in mm, chance of rain in % · forecast
RainfallChance of rain
Forecast humidity
hourly, % · forecast
Recent readings
last 24 record(s) · headline
variables · every stored variable is in the parameter list below
Time
AirTC Deg C
RH %
B_Pressure hPa
WindSpeed10m km/h
WindSpeed10m_Max km/h
WindDir10m_D1_WVT Deg
Rain_mm_Tot mm
GHI_Irradiance W/m^2
BattV_Avg Volts
2026-10-14 17:00
35.9
48.5
1,006
14.0
21.6
218
0.00
135
13.2
2026-10-14 16:00
38.1
47.1
1,006
9.72
20.5
242
0.00
272
13.1
2026-10-14 15:00
39.8
38.4
1,006
2.16
17.6
253
0.00
359
13.1
2026-10-14 14:00
38.9
41.9
1,007
4.68
12.2
284
0.00
444
13.2
2026-10-14 13:00
38.4
45.7
1,008
9.36
9.36
288
0.00
518
13.2
2026-10-14 12:00
35.9
52.2
1,010
3.96
11.2
254
0.00
536
13.2
2026-10-14 11:00
33.9
60.1
1,010
4.32
9.00
2.92
0.00
507
13.2
2026-10-14 10:00
31.8
66.9
1,011
3.60
6.12
32.9
0.00
427
13.3
2026-10-14 09:00
30.5
72.7
1,011
2.16
5.76
137
0.00
327
13.4
2026-10-14 08:00
28.3
74.9
1,010
0.00
3.24
62.1
0.00
226
13.3
2026-10-14 07:00
24.9
82.9
1,010
3.24
3.24
77.1
0.00
24.0
12.6
2026-10-14 06:00
25.3
82.9
1,010
2.16
6.48
347
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-14 05:00
25.5
82.2
1,009
3.24
5.76
343
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-14 04:00
25.9
79.8
1,009
1.80
3.96
243
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-14 03:00
26.1
77.5
1,009
0.00
4.32
146
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-14 02:00
27.1
75.7
1,009
3.24
9.00
144
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-14 01:00
27.4
72.2
1,010
3.24
10.1
155
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-14 00:00
28.0
68.8
1,010
3.24
13.3
146
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-13 23:00
28.4
68.1
1,011
6.12
11.2
135
0.00
0.00
12.7
2026-10-13 22:00
28.8
68.1
1,011
6.48
11.9
140
0.00
0.00
12.7
2026-10-13 21:00
29.2
65.7
1,010
6.84
11.9
132
0.00
0.00
12.7
2026-10-13 20:00
29.8
63.0
1,010
3.96
12.2
180
0.00
0.00
12.7
2026-10-13 19:00
31.4
53.4
1,009
5.76
14.8
215
0.00
0.00
12.8
2026-10-13 18:00
34.2
45.0
1,008
7.56
20.5
230
0.00
0.00
13.1
All parameters
108 reporting variables across
9 instrument group(s) · statistics over 2026-09-26 · click to expand
Air temperature
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
AirTC
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
35.9
26.8
30.0
35.6
24
0.0%
AirTC_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
37.2
27.0
30.0
35.6
24
0.0%
AirTC_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
38.1
27.3
30.5
36.2
24
0.0%
AirTC_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.9
26.8
29.5
35.2
24
0.0%
AirTC_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
16:59:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
AirTC_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Relative humidity
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
RH
%
Smp
Relative humidity
48.5
58.4
77.5
87.8
24
0.0%
RH_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
47.4
57.9
77.5
87.7
24
0.0%
RH_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
48.5
59.0
79.0
88.3
24
0.0%
RH_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
46.7
56.9
75.9
86.9
24
0.0%
RH_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
16:17:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
RH_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
16:55:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Barometric pressure
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
B_Pressure
hPa
Smp
Barometric pressure
1,006
999
1,001
1,002
24
0.0%
B_Pressure_Avg
hPa
Avg
Barometric pressure
1,006
999
1,001
1,002
24
0.0%
B_Pressure_Max
hPa
Max
Barometric pressure
1,006
999
1,001
1,002
24
0.0%
B_Pressure_Min
hPa
Min
Barometric pressure
1,006
999
1,001
1,002
24
0.0%
B_Pressure_TMn
hPa
TMn
Time of extreme
16:12:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
B_Pressure_TMx
hPa
TMx
Time of extreme
16:59:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Wind
9 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
WindDir10m
Deg
Smp
Wind direction
227
58.0
199
343
24
0.0%
WindDir10m_D1_WVT
Deg
WVc
Wind direction
218
96.8
198
261
24
0.0%
WindDir10m_SD1_WVT
Deg
WVc
Wind direction
16.6
19.6
32.9
99.7
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m
km/h
Smp
Wind speed
14.0
1.80
9.49
25.6
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_Max
km/h
Max
Wind speed
21.6
4.68
17.8
29.5
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_Min
km/h
Min
Wind speed
4.68
0.00
2.76
7.20
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_S_WVT
km/h
WVc
Wind speed
13.1
1.79
9.07
18.0
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_TMn
m/s
TMn
Time of extreme
16:58:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_TMx
m/s
TMx
Time of extreme
16:24:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Rainfall
1 column
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
Rain_mm_Tot
mm
Tot
Rainfall
0.00
0.00
0.00total
0.00
24
0.0%
Solar radiation
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
GHI_Irradiance
W/m^2
Smp
Solar radiation
135
0.00
177
641
24
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Avg
W/m^2
Avg
Solar radiation
220
0.00
186
633
24
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Max
W/m^2
Max
Solar radiation
269
0.00
215
651
24
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Min
W/m^2
Min
Solar radiation
135
0.00
133
616
24
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_TMn
W/m^2
TMn
Time of extreme
17:00:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_TMx
W/m^2
TMx
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Soil moisture
36 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
SoilMoist100cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
6.90
6.60
6.62
6.90
24
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
6.86
6.61
6.63
6.65
24
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
6.90
6.90
6.90
6.90
24
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
6.60
6.60
6.60
6.60
24
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
16:12:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
4.80
4.80
4.81
4.90
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
4.80
4.80
4.81
4.82
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
4.90
4.80
4.91
5.00
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
4.80
4.80
4.80
4.80
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
16:13:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
5.50
5.50
5.58
5.70
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
5.53
5.53
5.56
5.59
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.70
5.70
5.75
5.80
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
5.50
5.50
5.50
5.50
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
16:07:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
4.50
4.40
4.45
4.60
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
4.49
4.42
4.46
4.51
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
4.60
4.60
4.60
4.60
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
4.40
4.40
4.40
4.40
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
16:11:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
6.60
6.50
6.52
6.60
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
6.55
6.53
6.54
6.56
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
6.70
6.70
6.70
6.70
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
6.50
6.50
6.50
6.50
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
16:06:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
5.60
5.90
6.12
6.20
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
5.54
5.96
6.10
6.19
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.60
6.20
6.20
6.20
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
5.30
5.90
5.90
6.00
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
16:01:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Soil temperature
36 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
SoilTemp100cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
35.7
35.9
36.0
36.0
24
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
35.7
36.0
36.0
36.0
24
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
35.7
36.0
36.0
36.1
24
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.7
35.9
35.9
36.0
24
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
35.7
37.0
37.2
37.3
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
35.7
37.0
37.2
37.3
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
35.7
37.0
37.2
37.3
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.7
36.9
37.1
37.3
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.2
37.3
37.4
37.6
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.3
37.3
37.4
37.6
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.3
37.3
37.5
37.6
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.2
37.3
37.4
37.5
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
16:05:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.3
37.2
37.3
37.5
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.3
37.2
37.3
37.5
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.3
37.2
37.3
37.5
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.3
37.1
37.2
37.3
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.0
36.8
36.8
36.9
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.0
36.8
36.8
36.9
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.1
36.8
36.9
36.9
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.0
36.6
36.7
36.8
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
16:01:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.1
37.2
37.8
38.4
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.1
37.2
37.8
38.4
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.2
37.2
37.9
38.4
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.0
37.1
37.8
38.4
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
16:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
16:54:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Station housekeeping
2 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
BattV_Avg
Volts
Avg
Battery voltage
13.2
12.6
12.9
13.4
24
0.0%
PTemp_C_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
47.3
30.1
36.6
47.2
24
0.0%
34 column(s) record the time an extreme
occurred rather than a reading, so they show a clock value and no range. They carry the
measured variable's unit in the logger header, which is why they are typed from the TOA5
aggregation instead.
Wind speeds are shown in km/h. The logger records m/s and that is what
the store and /api/* return unchanged — the conversion is
display only.
Data health
whether the instrument and the poller are keeping up
Completeness100.0%of ~23 expected
Outages in window1ongoing 17.8 days
Battery13.2 Vmin 12.6 V held
Last ingest check6 min agopoller runs every 10 minutes