2026-10-14 04:30 station time · 13 min ago
· daily figures cover the calendar midnight–midnight day
Air temperature
25.9°C
Feels like 26.6 °Cheat index
High36.0 °Cat 14:09:00 on 11 Oct
Low25.3 °Cat 05:57:30 on 11 Oct
Period24 record(s) · 2026-10-11
Humidity79.8 %range 77.6–80.1
Heat index26.6 °Chow the humidity makes it feel · derived
Wind chill25.9 °Cwind makes no difference at this temperature · derived
Dew point22.1 °Cvery humid · derived
Wet bulb23.2 °Cno heat stress · derived
Vapour pressure deficit0.68 kPalow demand on crops · derived
Wind speed1.80 km/hpeak gust 25.2 at 16:05:30 on 11 Oct
Wind direction
236°
Southwest
vector 243° · ±10.6° spread
Rainfall0.00 mm0.00 mm over 7 d
Rain rate0.00 mm/hno rain falling · derived
Pressure1,009 hPa▲ +2.00 over 3 h
Solar radiation0.00 W/m²peak 593 at 12:00
Temperature
every reading · Deg C ·
AirTC_Avg
min–max rangeAir temperatureDew point
Feels like
heat index at or above 25 °C, wind chill at or below 15 °C, measured between · Deg C ·
FeelsLike
Wet bulb temperature
evaporative cooling limit · 32 °C is the survivability threshold · Deg C ·
WetBulb
Relative humidity
every reading · % ·
RH_Avg
min–max rangeRelative humidity
Wind speed
vector mean, gust envelope · km/h ·
WindSpeed10m_S_WVT
min–max rangeWind speed
Barometric pressure
every reading · hPa ·
B_Pressure_Avg
min–max rangeBarometric pressure
Rainfall
hourly sum · mm ·
Rain_mm_Tot
Solar radiation
every reading · W/m^2 ·
GHI_Irradiance_Avg
min–max rangeSolar radiation
Prevailing wind
share of records by direction · last 7 d
0–55–1515–25over 25km/h
Rings are the share of records blowing from each of the
sixteen compass sectors, stacked by speed. Calms carry no direction, so
they are counted out rather than pointed somewhere arbitrary.
24 usable
record(s).
Soil profile
latest reading at each depth · 2026-10-14 04:30 · 13 min ago
cold 0–10 °Cnormal 10–30 °Cwarm 30–40 °Chot 40–60 °C
Zones are indicative. What counts as dry depends on the soil: plants wilt at around 5 % water in sand but around 20 % in clay. Above 60 % the ground is waterlogged, or the probe is in standing water.
Forecast
next 7 days
Wed · today14 Oct38.2 / 24.9 °CPartly cloudyrain 0%
gust 32.0 km/h wind from South Southeast · 162°
Thu15 Oct40.1 / 24.6 °COvercastrain 0%
gust 40.3 km/h wind from South Southeast · 149°
Fri16 Oct37.0 / 23.0 °CMainly clearrain 0%
gust 27.4 km/h wind from East Southeast · 105°
Sat17 Oct37.6 / 24.1 °CClearrain 0%
gust 27.7 km/h wind from South · 174°
Sun18 Oct38.2 / 23.5 °CClearrain 0%
gust 20.2 km/h wind from Southeast · 129°
Mon19 Oct37.9 / 24.1 °CClearrain 0%
gust 18.4 km/h wind from East Northeast · 77°
Tue20 Oct38.2 / 23.6 °CClearrain 2%
gust 37.4 km/h wind from South Southwest · 202°
Forecast temperature
hourly, °C · forecast
Forecast wind
hourly, km/h · forecast
Wind speedGust
Forecast rainfall
hourly total in mm, chance of rain in % · forecast
RainfallChance of rain
Forecast humidity
hourly, % · forecast
Recent readings
last 24 record(s) · headline
variables · every stored variable is in the parameter list below
Time
AirTC Deg C
RH %
B_Pressure hPa
WindSpeed10m km/h
WindSpeed10m_Max km/h
WindDir10m_D1_WVT Deg
Rain_mm_Tot mm
GHI_Irradiance W/m^2
BattV_Avg Volts
2026-10-14 04:00
25.9
79.8
1,009
1.80
3.96
243
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-14 03:00
26.1
77.5
1,009
0.00
4.32
146
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-14 02:00
27.1
75.7
1,009
3.24
9.00
144
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-14 01:00
27.4
72.2
1,010
3.24
10.1
155
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-14 00:00
28.0
68.8
1,010
3.24
13.3
146
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-13 23:00
28.4
68.1
1,011
6.12
11.2
135
0.00
0.00
12.7
2026-10-13 22:00
28.8
68.1
1,011
6.48
11.9
140
0.00
0.00
12.7
2026-10-13 21:00
29.2
65.7
1,010
6.84
11.9
132
0.00
0.00
12.7
2026-10-13 20:00
29.8
63.0
1,010
3.96
12.2
180
0.00
0.00
12.7
2026-10-13 19:00
31.4
53.4
1,009
5.76
14.8
215
0.00
0.00
12.8
2026-10-13 18:00
34.2
45.0
1,008
7.56
20.5
230
0.00
0.00
13.1
2026-10-13 17:00
38.8
36.9
1,008
5.04
7.20
278
0.00
131
13.1
2026-10-13 16:00
39.1
37.3
1,008
2.88
9.00
221
0.00
273
13.1
2026-10-13 15:00
38.7
37.2
1,008
1.44
11.5
220
0.00
367
13.1
2026-10-13 14:00
37.7
39.6
1,009
3.60
10.4
344
0.00
452
13.2
2026-10-13 13:00
37.3
40.7
1,010
3.60
11.9
291
0.00
535
13.2
2026-10-13 12:00
35.7
42.3
1,011
5.04
13.0
341
0.00
562
13.2
2026-10-13 11:00
34.5
48.3
1,012
3.60
11.2
359
0.00
529
13.2
2026-10-13 10:00
32.0
54.7
1,013
2.16
6.84
118
0.00
447
13.3
2026-10-13 09:00
30.5
59.9
1,012
3.96
4.68
57.3
0.00
351
13.4
2026-10-13 08:00
26.7
70.7
1,012
2.16
4.32
351
0.00
242
13.5
2026-10-13 07:00
23.1
79.0
1,012
0.00
4.68
83.9
0.00
39.0
12.6
2026-10-13 06:00
22.9
77.8
1,011
3.24
3.24
190
0.00
0.00
12.6
2026-10-13 05:00
23.5
75.4
1,011
0.00
5.04
11.6
0.00
0.00
12.6
All parameters
108 reporting variables across
9 instrument group(s) · statistics over 2026-10-11 · click to expand
Air temperature
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
AirTC
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
25.9
25.4
29.3
35.2
24
0.0%
AirTC_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
25.9
25.5
29.3
35.3
24
0.0%
AirTC_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
26.1
25.8
29.9
36.0
24
0.0%
AirTC_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
25.7
25.3
28.9
35.0
24
0.0%
AirTC_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
03:24:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
AirTC_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Relative humidity
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
RH
%
Smp
Relative humidity
79.8
60.7
79.0
91.5
24
0.0%
RH_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
79.0
60.6
79.0
91.5
24
0.0%
RH_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
80.1
61.7
80.5
91.7
24
0.0%
RH_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
77.6
59.5
77.4
91.0
24
0.0%
RH_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
RH_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
03:49:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Barometric pressure
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
B_Pressure
hPa
Smp
Barometric pressure
1,009
1,006
1,008
1,011
24
0.0%
B_Pressure_Avg
hPa
Avg
Barometric pressure
1,009
1,006
1,008
1,011
24
0.0%
B_Pressure_Max
hPa
Max
Barometric pressure
1,009
1,007
1,008
1,011
24
0.0%
B_Pressure_Min
hPa
Min
Barometric pressure
1,009
1,006
1,008
1,011
24
0.0%
B_Pressure_TMn
hPa
TMn
Time of extreme
03:01:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
B_Pressure_TMx
hPa
TMx
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Wind
9 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
WindDir10m
Deg
Smp
Wind direction
236
31.0
165
270
24
0.0%
WindDir10m_D1_WVT
Deg
WVc
Wind direction
243
10.7
170
240
24
0.0%
WindDir10m_SD1_WVT
Deg
WVc
Wind direction
10.6
0.01
28.8
85.7
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m
km/h
Smp
Wind speed
1.80
0.00
5.34
18.7
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_Max
km/h
Max
Wind speed
3.96
2.88
11.4
25.2
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_Min
km/h
Min
Wind speed
0.00
0.00
1.48
7.20
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_S_WVT
km/h
WVc
Wind speed
1.41
0.23
5.70
15.1
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_TMn
m/s
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
WindSpeed10m_TMx
m/s
TMx
Time of extreme
03:48:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Rainfall
1 column
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
Rain_mm_Tot
mm
Tot
Rainfall
0.00
0.00
0.00total
0.00
24
0.0%
Solar radiation
6 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
GHI_Irradiance
W/m^2
Smp
Solar radiation
0.00
0.00
162
577
24
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Avg
W/m^2
Avg
Solar radiation
0.00
0.00
157
554
24
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Max
W/m^2
Max
Solar radiation
0.00
0.00
188
593
24
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_Min
W/m^2
Min
Solar radiation
0.00
0.00
95.4
370
24
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_TMn
W/m^2
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
GHI_Irradiance_TMx
W/m^2
TMx
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Soil moisture
36 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
SoilMoist100cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
6.90
6.60
6.71
6.90
24
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
6.73
6.67
6.71
6.80
24
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
6.90
6.90
6.90
6.90
24
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
6.60
6.60
6.60
6.60
24
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
03:01:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist100cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
4.80
4.80
4.80
4.80
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
4.82
4.80
4.80
4.80
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.00
4.80
4.82
4.90
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
4.80
4.70
4.80
4.80
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist10cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
03:36:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
5.50
5.50
5.52
5.70
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
5.56
5.51
5.53
5.55
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.70
5.70
5.71
5.80
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
5.50
5.50
5.50
5.50
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist20cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
03:03:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
4.40
4.40
4.46
4.60
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
4.45
4.42
4.47
4.59
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
4.60
4.50
4.60
4.70
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
4.40
4.40
4.40
4.40
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
03:01:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist30cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
03:06:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
6.50
6.50
6.52
6.70
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
6.53
6.52
6.53
6.55
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
6.70
6.60
6.70
6.70
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
6.50
6.50
6.50
6.50
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist50cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
03:22:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm
%
Smp
Relative humidity
5.60
5.30
5.55
5.60
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Avg
%
Avg
Relative humidity
5.60
5.42
5.57
5.60
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Max
%
Max
Relative humidity
5.70
5.60
5.61
5.70
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_Min
%
Min
Relative humidity
5.60
5.30
5.45
5.60
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_TMn
%
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilMoist5cm_TMx
%
TMx
Time of extreme
03:06:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Soil temperature
36 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
SoilTemp100cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
35.5
35.6
35.6
35.7
24
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
35.6
35.6
35.6
35.7
24
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
35.6
35.6
35.7
35.7
24
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.5
35.5
35.6
35.6
24
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp100cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
03:01:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.1
35.5
35.8
36.0
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.1
35.6
35.8
36.0
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.2
35.6
35.8
36.0
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.1
35.5
35.8
36.0
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp10cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
03:56:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.3
36.1
36.2
36.3
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.3
36.1
36.2
36.3
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.3
36.2
36.3
36.3
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.3
36.1
36.2
36.3
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp20cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.2
36.2
36.3
36.6
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.2
36.2
36.3
36.6
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.2
36.2
36.4
36.6
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.2
36.2
36.3
36.5
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp30cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
35.9
35.9
36.0
36.0
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
35.9
36.0
36.0
36.0
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.0
36.0
36.0
36.1
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
35.9
35.9
35.9
36.0
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp50cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
03:01:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm
Deg C
Smp
Temperature
36.8
35.7
36.3
36.9
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
36.9
35.7
36.3
36.8
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Max
Deg C
Max
Temperature
36.9
35.7
36.3
36.9
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_Min
Deg C
Min
Temperature
36.8
35.7
36.2
36.8
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_TMn
Deg C
TMn
Time of extreme
03:49:00
—
—
—
24
0.0%
SoilTemp5cm_TMx
Deg C
TMx
Time of extreme
03:00:30
—
—
—
24
0.0%
Station housekeeping
2 columns
Parameter
Unit
Type
Measures
Latest
Min
Mean
Max
Readings
Missing
BattV_Avg
Volts
Avg
Battery voltage
12.6
12.6
12.9
13.4
24
0.0%
PTemp_C_Avg
Deg C
Avg
Temperature
28.1
27.7
35.5
48.1
24
0.0%
34 column(s) record the time an extreme
occurred rather than a reading, so they show a clock value and no range. They carry the
measured variable's unit in the logger header, which is why they are typed from the TOA5
aggregation instead.
Wind speeds are shown in km/h. The logger records m/s and that is what
the store and /api/* return unchanged — the conversion is
display only.
Data health
whether the instrument and the poller are keeping up
Completeness100.0%of ~23 expected
Outages in window1ongoing 2.2 days
Battery12.6 Vmin 12.6 V held
Last ingest check84s agopoller runs every 10 minutes